?

Log in

You're a Modern! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
why are we so kickass?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 10th, 2004|11:27 pm]
why are we so kickass?

maridan
camacamacamacamacamacamillia....
you come and goooooo
you come and gooooooooo.

so it's getting relatively close to the holiday season...everyone put on their holiday-cheer faces, drink apple cider, eat latkes, decorate pink-frosted xmas trees, and make sure that your desktop has some kind of snow on it.

that's right.
snow.

I like megs a whole bunch.
maybe even love her.
can I say that?
is it allowed?
I LOVE MEGS!

Have a holly jolly Noxonmas, y'all.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 4th, 2004|07:03 pm]
why are we so kickass?

reddgray
what a guy!
link2 comments|post comment

WINNER OF NINTEEN HUNDRED TONY AWARDS! [Aug. 1st, 2004|08:03 pm]
why are we so kickass?

reddgray
[music |Vacation -The Go-Go's]

**JEREMY WEBB: THE MUSICAL**
The show taking Haliwood by storm!
STARRING:
Victoria J as Jeremy Webb
Meghan H as Nancy Regan
Bhreagh G as Jennette W
Mary-Dan J as Curran MacKin
Lesley S as Raquel Duffy
Rebecca F as Kate MacKen
Ron Ulrich as Ron Ulrich
Marcia Kash as Marcia Kash
And the cast of CATS as the cast of CATS
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 31st, 2004|11:40 pm]
why are we so kickass?

maridan
Oooh. We should have a breathe-a-thon.
Nah, I do that all the time.
Yeah. Same here.
link2 comments|post comment

I don't wanna be an old man anymore! [Jul. 20th, 2004|09:50 pm]
why are we so kickass?

maridan

ohmygodwehaveafan.
what?
who said that?
it definitely wasn't maridan. Nope. Not at all.
I'm difficult.
I'm being difficult.
Want to see?
What do you mean you don't want to see?
What the fuck is wrong with you, child?
Hmmm?
HMMMM?

Ohhhh....I understand now. You're Finnish. You don't understand a word I'm saying. Gotcha.
Oh R-Fal..."Can we finish this conversation after dinner?" "hahahhahahahhahahhaa...NO."

Oh Megs, I just remembered something.
NO.

Do you remember that? When you used to scrawl that over all of my school papers and in my agenda and stuff? Oh that was the Good Life. I wanna go back...

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 19th, 2004|08:36 pm]
why are we so kickass?

reddgray
KNOW WHAT IS A CURIOUS CAT, MEGHAN? THE RUM TUM TUGGER.
Billy Perr looks over at us.
I KNOW MARY-DAN. IF YOU OFFER HIM PHEASANT, HE'D RATHER HAVE GROUSSE.
Bill Perry smiles at me.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 12th, 2004|03:34 pm]
why are we so kickass?

reddgray
[music |the rum tum tugger (is a terrible bore!!!!!!!!!)]

me and my unitard decimles.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 9th, 2004|09:31 am]
why are we so kickass?

reddgray
[mood |happyjennyanydots-a-licious]
[music |902]

someone's sitting at home working right now while i am in science class, not working. i wish i was home too.

my joanne is here. w00t.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 7th, 2004|09:45 pm]
why are we so kickass?

maridan
[mood |aggravatedaggravated]

Ok. At grad, I swear, I'm just gonna forget about my whole valedictorial speech, get up there and be like, '...this is md-fresh. there's.
a.
bomb.
GET OUT!'
link4 comments|post comment

GEORGE FOREMAN GRILL! [Jun. 7th, 2004|09:25 am]
why are we so kickass?

reddgray

i love me the george foreman grill.             

 

THERES mah bum!

 

link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]